3rd July 2018,
St. Ca­the­ri­ne's Church, 7:00 p.m.

Krzysz­tof Pen­de­rec­ki: Po­lish Re­qu­iem

Iza­be­la Ma­tu­la – so­pra­no
Isa­bel­le Ver­net – mez­zo­so­pra­no
Woj­ciech Par­chem – te­nor
Liu­das Mi­ka­lau­skas – bass
Cho­ir of Ka­rol Szy­ma­now­ski Phil­har­mo­nic in Cra­cow
Te­re­sa Maj­ka­-Pa­ca­nek – cho­ir­ma­ster
Ma­ciej Two­rek – con­duc­tor

4th July 2018
The Mang­gha Mu­seum of Ja­pa­ne­se Art and Tech­no­lo­gy, 7:00 p.m.

Fe­liks Ja­nie­wicz: Di­ver­ti­men­to
Fe­liks No­wo­wiej­ski: De­ath of El­le­nai
Ju­liusz Za­ręb­ski: Pia­no qu­in­tet g mi­nor op. 34

Ka­ro­li­na Mi­cu­ła – re­ci­ta­tion
Krzysz­tof Grzy­bow­ski – cla­ri­net
Piotr Sa­łaj­czyk – pia­no
Sin­fo­niet­ta Cra­co­via
Ma­ciej Lu­lek – con­cert­ma­ster

5th July 2018
Ga­li­cja Je­wish Mu­seum, 7:00 p.m.

An­drzej Ni­ko­de­mo­wicz: Noc­tur­ne for vio­lin and pia­no
Igna­cy Jan Pa­de­rew­ski: So­na­ta for vio­lin and pia­no op. 13
An­drzej Ni­ko­de­mo­wicz: Ca­pric­cio for so­lo vio­lin
Krzysz­tof Pen­de­rec­ki: Ca­den­za
Wi­told Lu­to­sław­ski: Par­ti­ta for vio­lin and pia­no
Hen­ryk Wie­niaw­ski: Po­lo­na­ise de con­cert in D ma­jor op. 4

Voy­tek Pro­nie­wicz – vio­lin
Ra­do­sław Sob­czak – pia­no

8th July 2018
Col­le­gium No­vum UJ As­sem­bly Hall, 12:00 p.m.

Fry­de­ryk Cho­pin: In­tro­duc­tion and Po­lo­na­ise bril­lan­te op. 3
Wła­dy­sław Że­leń­ski: Ber­ceu­se op. 32
Ka­rol Szy­ma­now­ski: Pre­lu­de op. 1 no. 1 (ed. Gra­ży­na Ba­ce­wicz)
Mar­cel Chy­rzyń­ski: Fa­re­well (2013)
Zyg­munt Sto­jow­ski: So­na­ta A ma­jor op. 18 [An­dan­te – Al­le­gro ri­so­lu­to; An­dan­te; Al­le­gro con fu­oco]

Cra­cow Duo:
Jan Ka­li­now­ski – cel­lo
Ma­rek Szle­zer – pia­no

8th July 2018
St. Ca­the­ri­ne's Church, 8:00 p.m.

Pa­weł Łu­ka­szew­ski: Via Cru­cis
Woj­ciech Ki­lar: Ma­gni­fi­cat

Ja­kub Mi­chal­ski – nar­ra­tor
Eli­za Krusz­czyń­ska – so­pra­no
Woj­ciech Ba­sia­kow­ski – con­tra­te­nor
Alek­san­der Zu­cho­wicz – te­nor
Ja­cek Ja­sku­ła – ba­ri­to­ne
Cho­ir and Or­che­stra of Wro­cław Ope­ra
An­na Gra­bow­ska­-Bo­rys – cho­ir­ma­ster
Mar­cin Na­łę­cz-Nie­sio­łow­ski – con­duc­tor

12th July 2018
Col­le­gium No­vum UJ As­sem­bly Hall, 7:00 p.m.

'AEAA pre­sents'

Hen­ryk Wie­niaw­ski: Le­gen­de
Fry­de­ryk Cho­pin: Don Ju­an va­ria­tions, Op. 2
Fe­renc Liszt: Die drei Zi­geu­ner
Hen­ryk Wie­niaw­ski: Faust fan­ta­sy, Op. 20

*****
Fryderyk Chopin: Nocturne in C minor, Op. 48 No. 1
Karol Szymanowski: Mythes, op. 30 - I. La Fontaine d'Arethuse
Chopin-Liszt: 6 polish songs
Béla Bartók: Romanian folk dances

Miranda Liu – violin
Éva Szalai – piano

13th July 2018
St. Ca­the­ri­ne's Church, 7:00 pm

Ri­chard Wa­gner: Po­lo­nia Over­tu­re
Piotr Czaj­kow­ski: Sym­pho­ny no. 3 'Po­lish'
Hen­ryk Wie­niaw­ski: Vio­lin Con­cer­to no.2 in D mi­nor, op. 22

Mał­go­rza­ta Wa­siu­cio­nek – vio­lin
Po­lish Sin­fo­nia Iu­ven­tus Or­che­stra
Mat­teo Pa­glia­ri – con­duc­tor

19th July 2018
Col­le­gium No­vum UJ As­sem­bly Hall, 7:00 p.m.

Fry­de­ryk Cho­pin: Songs

Elż­bie­ta Szmyt­ka – so­pra­no
Grze­gorz Bie­gas – pia­no

20th July 2018
St. Ca­the­ri­ne's Church, 7:00 p.m.

Edward El­gar: Po­lo­nia op. 76
Igna­cy Jan Pa­de­rew­ski: Sym­pho­ny in B mi­nor 'Po­lo­nia' op. 24

Po­lish Sin­fo­nia Iu­ven­tus Or­che­stra
Su­-Han Yang – con­duc­tor

21st July 2018
Col­le­gium No­vum UJ As­sem­bly Hall, 7:00 p.m.

Fry­de­ryk Cho­pin
F. Cho­pin: Po­lo­na­ise in A flat ma­jor, op. 53
F. Cho­pin: Ber­ceu­se (Lul­la­by) in D flat ma­jor, op. 57
F. Cho­pin: Fan­ta­sy­-Im­promp­tu
F. Cho­pin: Walt­zes (Waltz in A flat ma­jor, op. 34 no. 1, Waltz in A mi­nor, op. 34 no. 2, Waltz in D flat ma­jor, op. 64 no. 1, Waltz in A mi­nor, op. Po­sth., Waltz in C sharp mi­nor, op. 64 no. 2)
***
F. Chopin: Mazurkas (Mazurka in F major, op. 68 no. 3, Mazurka in A minor, Op. 17 no. 4, Mazurka in B flat major, op. 7 no. 1, Mazurka in F sharp minor, op. 59 no. 3, Mazurka in C sharp minor, op. 63 no. 3)
F. Chopin: Nocturne in E flat major, op. 9 no. 2
F. Chopin: Scherzo in B flat minor, op. 31
F. Chopin: Scherzo in C sharp minor, op. 39

Philipp Kopachevsky – piano

22nd July 2018
St. Ca­the­ri­ne's Church, 8:30 p.m.

Zie­leń­ski. Con­te­xts
Mi­ko­łaj Zie­leń­ski: In mon­te Oli­ve­ti à 5
Mi­ko­łaj Zie­leń­ski: Ma­gni­fi­cat à 12
Mar­cin Miel­czew­ski: Be­ne­dic­to et cla­ri­tas à 12
Mi­ko­łaj Zie­leń­ski: Vox in Ra­ma à 4
Mi­ko­łaj Zie­leń­ski: Ter­ra tre­mu­it et qu­ie­vit à 8
Aspri­lio Pa­cel­li: Ve­ni spon­sa Ch­ri­sti à 5
He­in­rich Ignaz Franz von Bi­ber: Mis­sa Al­le­lu­ja à 26

Ca­pel­la Cra­co­vien­sis
Cho­ir and Or­che­stra on pe­riod in­stru­ments
Jan To­masz Ada­mus – con­duc­tor

     
NEWSLETTER


designed by Karolina Grzywnowicz