8th July 2016

7.00 pm Karol Szymanowski Philharmonic Hall in Krakow
M. Karłowicz: Serenade op. 2
T. Z. Kassern: Concerto for string orchestra
F. Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1 op. 11

Eric Lu, piano
Sinfonietta Cracovia
Kaspar Zehnder, conductor


9th July 2016

12:00 pm Collegium Novum Auditory, Jagiellonian University

K. Penderecki, Mikołaj z Krakowa, Tabulature of Monastery of Holy Spirit , Tabulature of Jan of Lublin, Organ Tabulatur of Christian Loeffelholtz, Organ Tabulature of Mattheus Weisselius , Lute Tabulature from 17th century, Lute Tabulature of M. Valleta, Warsaw Organ Tabulature, J. Polak, W. Długoraj, A. Jarzębski, J. Podbielski, S. S. Szarzyński, S. Zubrzycki

Sławomir Zubrzycki, viola organista

3:00 pm Agrafka Cinema
Film "Music Portraits: Halina Czerny-Stefańska", dir. Malina Malinowska-Wollen

7:00 pm Karol Szymanowski Philharmonic Hall in Kraków
J.M.K. Poniatowski: Don Desiderio, opera in 3 acts

Don Desiderio: Stanisław Kuflyuk, baritone
Angiolina: Joanna Woś, soprano
Federico: Ondrej Saling, tenor
Don Curzio: Krzysztof Szumański, baritone
Placida: Vera Baniewicz, mezzosoprano
Matteo: Sebastian Szumski, bass
Riccardo: Wojciech Parchem, tenor

Polish Sinfonia Iuventus Orchestra
K. Szymanowski Philharmonic Choir
Teresa Majka-Pacanek, choirmaster
Marcin Świątkiewicz, pianoforte
Krzysztof Słowiński, conductor
 

10th July 2016
5:00 pm St. Martin's Church

J.M.K. Poniatowski: Mass in F

Monika Mych-Nowicka, soprano
Anna Lubańśka, mezzosoprano
Juraj Hollý, tenor
Lukaš Zeman, baritone
Polish Radio Choir
Szymown Wyrzykowski, choirmaster
Grzegorz Biegas, piano
Mateusz Walach, conductor

7:00 pm Karol Szymanowski Philharmonic Hall in Kraków

Grzech Piotrowski: Lech, Czech i Rus Symphony

Grzech Piotrowski, saxophone
NOSPR
World Orchestra Concertino: Tora Augestad (vocal), Ruth Wilhelmine Meyer (vocal), Apolonia Nowak (vocal), Rasm Al.-Mashan (vocal), Ghostman (vocal), Espen Leite (accordeon), Azat Bikchurin (kurai), Marcin Wasilewski (piano), Lars Andreas Haug (tuba), Mateusz Smoczyński (violin), Krzysztof Lenczowski (cello), Sebastian Wypych (double bass), Terje
Isungset (percussion, stones, sticks), Mateusz Szemraj (guitar, oud), Robert Luty (percussion), Adeb Chamun (darabuka)
National Academic Orchestra of Filk Instruments of Ukraine
Ars Brunaniensis Cameral Choir
Pro Forma Choir
Alexander Humala, conductor


15th July 2016

7:00 pm Manggha Museum of Japanese Art and Technology
Jan Klusák: Partita for strings
T. Baird: Four Love Sonnets
Mikołaj Górecki: Jasności promieniste
P. Łukaszewski: Elogium – pomordowanym w Katyniu
Miloslav Kabeláč: Eufemias Mysterion
Irena Troupová, soprano
Lukaš Zeman, baritone
Brno Contemporary Orchestra
Pavel Šnajdr, conductor


16th July 2016

12:00 pm Collegium Novum Auditorium, Jagiellonian University
I.F. Dobrzyński: Andante & Rondo alla Polacca op.42
F. Lessel: Variations for flute and piano
K. Szymanowski: Kurpie Song
Wojciech Kilar: Sonatine for flute and piano
F. Chopin: Variations E-major on G.Rossini's theme
Tadeusz Szeligowski - Sonate for flute and piano
Łukasz Długosz, flute
Andrzej Jungiewicz, piano

3:00 pm Ki­no Agraf­ka
Film "Music Portraits: Maciej Tworek", dir. Ma­li­na Ma­li­now­ska­-Wol­len

7:00 pm Juliusz Słowacki Theatre in Kraków
OPERA GALA – PONIATOWSKI REDISCOVERED
J. M. K. Poniatowski: Opera Arias

Joanna Woś, soprano
NOSPR
Bassem Akiki, conductor


17th July 2016

godz. 12.00 Muzeum Sztuki i Techniki Japońskiej Manggha
G. Bacewicz: IV kwartet smyczkowy
J. Zarębski: Kwintet fortepianowy g-moll op. 34
Ivo Kahanek, fortepian
Kwartet Smyczkowy Filharmoników Krakowskich

godz. 20.00 kościół św. Katarzyny
Henryk Mikołaj Górecki: 3. Symfonia

Aleksandra Zamojska, sopran
Polska Orkiestra Sinfonia Iuventus
Maciej Tworek, dyrygent

 

 


 

     
NEWSLETTER


designed by Karolina Grzywnowicz